Incorporated in Singapore Co. Reg No. 200904555G 

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Instagram App Icon
  • Wix Twitter page

Enrollment into our Rewards Program 

Privacy Policy

In order to register for Stellez Vine's loyalty program (the “Stellez Vine Program”), you will be required to provide personal information to Stellez Vine and to Advocado Pte Ltd. (“Advocado”), including through the customer loyalty platform maintained by Advocado (“advocado.me”). Some of this information will comprise personal data (“Personal Data”) as defined under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the “PDPA”).

Advocado may collect, use and disclose your Personal Data which you have provided in the Stellez Vine Program registration form and upon registration at advocado.me, in accordance with the PDPA and Advocado's Privacy Policy.

With respect to the Stellez Vine Program, Personal Data shall only be collected and used by Advocado for the purpose of registering your participation in theStellez Vine Program, as a User of advocado.me, and for other purposes which are permitted under applicable laws and regulations. By participating in the Stellez Vine Program through advocado.me, you consent to (a) the collection of your Personal Data by Advocado on behalf of Stellez Vine, (b) the disclosure of such Personal Data to Stellez Vine for Stellez Vine’s marketing and promotional activities, (c) receiving Stellez Vine’s promotional material sent to you by Advocado and/or Stellez Vine via SMS or e-mail (to the e-mail address supplied in your registration), and (d) receiving Stellez Vine’s promotional material through electronic notifications sent via the Advocado mobile application. Where Stellez Vine is located outside of Singapore, you acknowledge that your Personal Data may be transferred overseas, subject to the provisions of the PDPA. You may withdraw your consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Data with respect to the Stellez Vine Program by providing thirty (30) days written notice to: dpo@advocado.me.

 

Please visit Advocado’s website at advocadoapp.com/privacy for further details on Advocado's Privacy Policy and the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Data by Advocado in general, including how you may access and correct your personal data or withdraw consent to the collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Data.

As mentioned above, Advocado will disclose your Personal Data to Stellez Vine for the purposes of administering the Stellez Vine Program.

 

Queries relating to the collection, use or disclosure of Personal Data by Advocado can be directed to dpo@advocado.me.

Program Terms & Conditions

Program starts  on 1st Aug 17 and will end by 31 Aug 17. 

Stellez Vine shall not be responsible for the quality, merchantability or the fitness for any purpose or any other aspect of the products and/or services provided by third parties. Notwithstanding anything herein, Stellez Vine shall not at any time be responsible or held liable for any loss, injury, damage or harm suffered by or in connection with the products and/or services provided by third parties.
 

Stellez Vine's decision on all matters relating to this Program is final and binding. In the event of any inconsistency between these terms and conditions and any brochure, marketing or promotional materials relating to this Program , these terms and conditions will prevail insofar as it relates to the Program.
 

The Program is not available with other rewards/promotions. 


Stellez Vine full disclaimers, terms and conditions apply to individual products purchase.
 

Participation in this Program is subject to these terms and conditions. Stellez Vine reserves the right to vary, delete or add to any of these terms and conditions, and to suspend or terminate the Promotion at any time without prior notice.